Events - 2 Month View

Children Program

TitleDateTimeOther Info.
3-year-old Story TimeJan 2910:00 amRegistration begins January 5
4-/5-year-old Story TimeJan 2910:45 amRegistration begins January 5
4-/5-year-old Story TimeJan 292:00 pmRegistration begins January 5
Rockin' Beach PartyJan 3111:00 am
2-year-old Story TimeFeb 210:00 amRegistration begins January 5
Lap-Sit Story TimeFeb 210:45 amRegistration begins January 5
3-year-old Story TimeFeb 310:00 amRegistration begins January 5
Lap-Sit Story TimeFeb 310:45 amRegistration begins January 5
Special Needs Story TimeFeb 34:30 pmRegistration begins January 5
Bedtime StoriesFeb 37:00 pmRegistration begins Monday, January 5.
2-year-old Story TimeFeb 410:00 amRegistration begins January 5
Art Is AwesomeFeb 47:00 pmFor kids ages 4 to 7
3-year-old Story TimeFeb 510:00 amRegistration begins January 5
4-/5-year-old Story TimeFeb 510:45 amRegistration begins January 5
4-/5-year-old Story TimeFeb 52:00 pmRegistration begins January 5
Pokemon ClubFeb 57:00 pm
Interactive African DrummingFeb 72:00 pm
Bow Wow Book BuddiesFeb 81:30 pm
2-year-old Story TimeFeb 910:00 amRegistration begins January 5
Lap-Sit Story TimeFeb 910:45 amRegistration begins January 5
3-year-old Story TimeFeb 1010:00 amRegistration begins January 5
Lap-Sit Story TimeFeb 1010:45 amRegistration begins January 5
Special Needs Story TimeFeb 104:30 pmRegistration begins January 5
Bedtime StoriesFeb 107:00 pmRegistration begins Monday, January 5.
2-year-old Story TimeFeb 1110:00 amRegistration begins January 5
Lego and Block ClubFeb 114:15 pm
3-year-old Story TimeFeb 1210:00 amRegistration begins January 5
4-/5-year-old Story TimeFeb 1210:45 amRegistration begins January 5
4-/5-year-old Story TimeFeb 122:00 pmRegistration begins January 5
Express Yourself! art programFeb 1410:30 amfor grades 3-6
2-year-old Story TimeFeb 1610:00 amRegistration begins January 5
Lap-Sit Story TimeFeb 1610:45 amRegistration begins January 5
Awesome Afterschool Adventures in ReadingFeb 164:15 pm
Chess ClubFeb 166:30 pmto 8:30 pm
3-year-old Story TimeFeb 1710:00 amRegistration begins January 5
Lap-Sit Story TimeFeb 1710:45 amRegistration begins January 5
Special Needs Story TimeFeb 174:30 pmRegistration begins January 5
Bedtime StoriesFeb 177:00 pmRegistration begins Monday, January 5.
2-year-old Story TimeFeb 1810:00 amRegistration begins January 5
3-year-old Story TimeFeb 1910:00 amRegistration begins January 5
4-/5-year-old Story TimeFeb 1910:45 amRegistration begins January 5
4-/5-year-old Story TimeFeb 192:00 pmRegistration begins January 5
Drop-In CraftFeb 2010:00 am
Story Book TheaterFeb 2011:00 am
Story Time at StarbucksFeb 2110:30 amat Stow Starbucks 4294 Kent Rd.
Bow Wow Book BuddiesFeb 221:30 pm
2-year-old Story TimeFeb 2310:00 amRegistration begins January 5
Lap-Sit Story TimeFeb 2310:45 amRegistration begins January 5
3-year-old Story TimeFeb 2410:00 amRegistration begins January 5
Lap-Sit Story TimeFeb 2410:45 amRegistration begins January 5
Special Needs Story TimeFeb 244:30 pmRegistration begins January 5
Bedtime StoriesFeb 247:00 pmRegistration begins Monday, January 5.
2-year-old Story TimeFeb 2510:00 amRegistration begins January 5
Lego and Block ClubFeb 254:15 pm
3-year-old Story TimeFeb 2610:00 amRegistration begins January 5
4-/5-year-old Story TimeFeb 2610:45 amRegistration begins January 5
4-/5-year-old Story TimeFeb 262:00 pmRegistration begins January 5
Preschool and Daycare FairFeb 266:30 pmuntil 8 pm
Escape from Spike's Place!Feb 2810:30 amchallenge for grades 4-6
2-year-old Story TimeMar 210:00 amRegistration begins January 5
Lap-Sit Story TimeMar 210:45 amRegistration begins January 5
3-year-old Story TimeMar 310:00 amRegistration begins January 5
Lap-Sit Story TimeMar 310:45 amRegistration begins January 5
Special Needs Story TimeMar 34:30 pmRegistration begins January 5
Bedtime StoriesMar 37:00 pmRegistration begins Monday, January 5.
2-year-old Story TimeMar 410:00 amRegistration begins January 5
3-year-old Story TimeMar 510:00 amRegistration begins January 5
4-/5-year-old Story TimeMar 510:45 amRegistration begins January 5
4-/5-year-old Story TimeMar 52:00 pmRegistration begins January 5
Pokemon ClubMar 57:00 pm
Saturday Afternoon With The CatMar 72:00 pmDr. Seuss Related Activities
Bow Wow Book BuddiesMar 81:30 pm
2-year-old Story TimeMar 910:00 amRegistration begins January 5
Lap-Sit Story TimeMar 910:45 amRegistration begins January 5
Chess ClubMar 96:30 pmto 8:30 pm
3-year-old Story TimeMar 1010:00 amRegistration begins January 5
Lap-Sit Story TimeMar 1010:45 amRegistration begins January 5
Special Needs Story TimeMar 104:30 pmRegistration begins January 5
Bedtime StoriesMar 107:00 pmRegistration begins Monday, January 5.
2-year-old Story TimeMar 1110:00 amRegistration begins January 5
Lego and Block ClubMar 114:15 pm
3-year-old Story TimeMar 1210:00 amRegistration begins January 5
4-/5-year-old Story TimeMar 1210:45 amRegistration begins January 5
4-/5-year-old Story TimeMar 122:00 pmRegistration begins January 5
Express Yourself! art programMar 1410:30 amfor grades 3-6
2-year-old Story TimeMar 1610:00 amRegistration begins January 5
Lap-Sit Story TimeMar 1610:45 amRegistration begins January 5
Awesome Afterschool Adventures in ReadingMar 164:15 pm
3-year-old Story TimeMar 1710:00 amRegistration begins January 5
Lap-Sit Story TimeMar 1710:45 amRegistration begins January 5
Special Needs Story TimeMar 174:30 pmRegistration begins January 5
Bedtime StoriesMar 177:00 pmRegistration begins Monday, January 5.
Needlework ShowMar 1812:00 am
2-year-old Story TimeMar 1810:00 amRegistration begins January 5
Needlework ShowMar 1912:00 am
3-year-old Story TimeMar 1910:00 amRegistration begins January 5
4-/5-year-old Story TimeMar 1910:45 amRegistration begins January 5
4-/5-year-old Story TimeMar 192:00 pmRegistration begins January 5
Needlework ShowMar 2012:00 am
Drop-In CraftMar 2010:00 am
Story Book TheaterMar 2011:00 am
Needlework ShowMar 2112:00 am
Story Time at StarbucksMar 2110:30 amat Stow Starbucks 4294 Kent Rd.
Needlework ShowMar 2212:00 am
Bow Wow Book BuddiesMar 221:30 pm
MOVE! An activity program for kids about force and motionMar 262:00 pmFor ages 5 to 7

Teen Program

TitleDateTimeOther Info.
High School Book ClubFeb 129:00 amat SMFHS
Anime ClubFeb 141:30 pm
Chess ClubFeb 166:30 pmto 8:30 pm
UN-Valentine's Day PartyFeb 177:00 pmto 8:00 p.m.
Anime ClubMar 71:30 pm
Chess ClubMar 96:30 pmto 8:30 pm
Needlework ShowMar 1812:00 am
Needlework ShowMar 1912:00 am
High School Book ClubMar 199:00 amat SMFHS
Needlework ShowMar 2012:00 am
Needlework ShowMar 2112:00 am
Needlework ShowMar 2212:00 am

Adult Program

TitleDateTimeOther Info.
Family FolkloreJan 2910:30 am
TECH TUESDAYFeb 31:00 pmto 5:00 PM.
TECH TUESDAYFeb 37:00 pmto 8:30PM
Coffee with the EditorFeb 49:30 am
Popcorn & a MovieFeb 41:00 pm
Jazz ConcertFeb 46:30 pm
Bob Evans Fundraiser for Library FoundationFeb 512:00 am
Family FolkloreFeb 510:30 am
Writing WorkshopFeb 57:30 pm
Tax ProgramFeb 61:00 pm- 4:00pm (by appointment only)
Bridge ClubFeb 912:45 pm
TECH TUESDAYFeb 101:00 pmto 5:00 PM.
Meet the Author: Terry PlutoFeb 107:00 pm
Popcorn & a MovieFeb 111:00 pm
Hip Chicks KnitFeb 1210:00 am
Family FolkloreFeb 1210:30 am
Valentine's ChocolateFeb 126:30 pm
Writing WorkshopFeb 127:30 pm
Silent AuctionFeb 1312:00 am
Tax ProgramFeb 131:00 pm- 4:00pm (by appointment only)
Silent AuctionFeb 1412:00 am
Silent AuctionFeb 1512:00 am
Silent AuctionFeb 1612:00 am
Silent AuctionFeb 1712:00 am
TECH TUESDAYFeb 171:00 pmto 5:00 PM.
Silent AuctionFeb 1812:00 am
Popcorn & a MovieFeb 181:00 pm
Silent AuctionFeb 1912:00 am
Family FolkloreFeb 1910:30 am
Tax ProgramFeb 201:00 pm- 4:00pm (by appointment only)
TECH TUESDAYFeb 241:00 pmto 5:00 PM.
Costumes of Downton AbbeyFeb 247:00 pm
Blood DriveFeb 251:00 pm- 7:00pm
Family FolkloreFeb 2610:30 am
Tax ProgramFeb 271:00 pm- 4:00pm (by appointment only)
TECH TUESDAYMar 31:00 pmto 5:00 PM.
TECH TUESDAYMar 37:00 pmto 8:30PM
Jazz ConcertMar 46:30 pm
Bob Evans Fundraiser for Library FoundationMar 512:00 am
Family FolkloreMar 510:30 am
Writing WorkshopMar 57:30 pm
Tax ProgramMar 61:00 pm- 4:00pm (by appointment only)
Bridge ClubMar 912:45 pm
TECH TUESDAYMar 101:00 pmto 5:00 PM.
Akron Ceili BandMar 107:00 pm
Hip Chicks KnitMar 1210:00 am
Family FolkloreMar 1210:30 am
Writing WorkshopMar 127:30 pm
Tax ProgramMar 131:00 pm- 4:00pm (by appointment only)
TECH TUESDAYMar 171:00 pmto 5:00 PM.
Needlework ShowMar 1812:00 am
Needlework ShowMar 1912:00 am
Family FolkloreMar 1910:30 am
Needlework ShowMar 2012:00 am
Tax ProgramMar 201:00 pm- 4:00pm (by appointment only)
Needlework ShowMar 2112:00 am
Needlework ShowMar 2212:00 am
TECH TUESDAYMar 241:00 pmto 5:00 PM.
Family FolkloreMar 2610:30 am
Tax ProgramMar 271:00 pm- 4:00pm (by appointment only)

Computer Class

TitleDateTimeOther Info.

Daytime Reading Group

TitleDateTimeOther Info.
Great Hurricane: 1938Feb 910:00 amBook discussion
Great Hurricane: 1938Feb 92:00 pmBook discussion
The ChaperoneMar 910:00 amBook discussion
The ChaperoneMar 92:00 pmBook discussion

Monday Evening Reading Group

TitleDateTimeOther Info.
A House in the Sky: A MemoirFeb 27:00 pmBook discussion
Minding the ManorMar 27:00 pmBook discussion

Tuesday Evening Reading Group

TitleDateTimeOther Info.