MobileEvent

Children Program

TitleDateTimeOther Info.
Walking Babies Story TimeFeb 2110:00 amFor walking babies: no registration required
Lapsit Story TimeFeb 2111:00 amFor lapsit babies: no registration required
Brick and Block ClubFeb 214:15 pmK-6th grade. No registration required.
4- and 5-year-old Story TimeFeb 2210:30 amFor ages 4-5: no registration
Early Learning FairFeb 226:00 pm
Silly Saturday Story Time - Stories, Songs and So Much MoreFeb 2410:30 amGeared to ages 2-6; no registration required
Bow Wow Book BuddiesFeb 251:30 pmPractice reading out loud to our friendly therapy dogs.
Bedtime Math's Crazy 8's Club with Miss LydiaFeb 274:30 pmGrades K-2 Registration begins December 18
Peeps Diorama ContestMar 29:00 am
Music Together for Lapsit BabiesMar 39:30 amRegister beginning February 19.
Music Together for Walking Babies through Age 5Mar 310:30 amRegister beginning February 19.
Bow Wow Book BuddiesMar 41:30 pmPractice reading out loud to our friendly therapy dogs.
After-School CraftMar 64:00 pm
Brick and Block ClubMar 74:15 pmK-6th grade. No registration required.
Harry Potter Fan ClubMar 87:00 pmfor tweens ages 8-12
Toddler-Preschool Movement TimeMar 910:30 amFree passes required
The Bubble LadyMar 1010:30 amFREE tickets available beginning March 3
The Bubble LadyMar 1011:30 amFREE tickets available beginning March 3
Bow Wow Book BuddiesMar 111:30 pmPractice reading out loud to our friendly therapy dogs.
Toddler Story TimeMar 129:30 amFor ages 2-3; no registration required
Toddler Story TimeMar 1211:00 amFor ages 2-3; no registration required
4- and 5-Year-Old Story TimeMar 1310:00 amFor ages 4-5; no registration required
Toddler Story TimeMar 1311:00 amFor ages 2-3; no registration required
Walkers Story TimeMar 1410:00 amFor walking babies; no registration required
Lapsit Story TimeMar 1411:00 amFor lapsit babies: no registration required
4- and 5-Year-Old Story TimeMar 1510:30 amFor ages 4-5; no registration required
Drop-In CraftMar 1610:00 am
Storybook TheaterMar 1611:00 am
Silly Saturday Story Time - Stories, Songs and So Much MoreMar 1710:30 amGeared to ages 2-6; no registration required
Bow Wow Book BuddiesMar 181:30 pmPractice reading out loud to our friendly therapy dogs.
Toddler Story TimeMar 199:30 amFor ages 2-3; no registration required
Toddler Story TimeMar 1911:00 amFor ages 2-3; no registration required
Chess ClubMar 196:30 pmto 8:30 pm
4- and 5-Year-Old Story TimeMar 2010:00 amFor ages 4-5; no registration required
Toddler Story TimeMar 2011:00 amFor ages 2-3; no registration required
Walkers Story TimeMar 2110:00 amFor walking babies; no registration required
Lapsit Story TimeMar 2111:00 amFor lapsit babies: no registration required
Brick and Block ClubMar 214:15 pmK-6th grade. No registration required.
4- and 5-Year-Old Story TimeMar 2210:30 amFor ages 4-5; no registration required
Silly Saturday Story Time - Stories, Songs and So Much MoreMar 2410:30 amGeared to ages 2-6; no registration required
Bow Wow Book BuddiesMar 251:30 pmPractice reading out loud to our friendly therapy dogs.
Toddler Story TimeMar 269:30 amFor ages 2-3; no registration required
Toddler Story TimeMar 2611:00 amFor ages 2-3; no registration required
4- and 5-Year-Old Story TimeMar 2710:00 amFor ages 4-5; no registration required
Toddler Story TimeMar 2711:00 amFor ages 2-3; no registration required
Walkers Story TimeMar 2810:00 amFor walking babies; no registration required
Lapsit Story TimeMar 2811:00 amFor lapsit babies: no registration required
4- and 5-Year-Old Story TimeMar 2910:30 amFor ages 4-5; no registration required
Dive into the OceanMar 3110:00 amDrop in from 10-12 for crafts and activities for grades K-3
Silly Saturday Story Time - Stories, Songs and So Much MoreMar 3110:30 amGeared to ages 2-6; no registration required
Toddler Story TimeApr 29:30 amFor ages 2-3; no registration required
Toddler Story TimeApr 211:00 amFor ages 2-3; no registration required
4- and 5-Year-Old Story TimeApr 310:00 amFor ages 4-5; no registration required
Toddler Story TimeApr 311:00 amFor ages 2-3; no registration required
After-School CraftApr 34:00 pm
Peeps Diorama Entries DueApr 39:00 pm
Walkers Story TimeApr 410:00 amFor walking babies; no registration required
Lapsit Story TimeApr 411:00 amFor lapsit babies: no registration required
Brick and Block ClubApr 44:15 pmK-6th grade. No registration required.
4- and 5-Year-Old Story TimeApr 510:30 amFor ages 4-5; no registration required
Peeps Diorama PartyApr 57:00 pmto 7:30pm
Silly Saturday Story Time - Stories, Songs and So Much MoreApr 710:30 amGeared to ages 2-6; no registration required
Bow Wow Book BuddiesApr 81:30 pmPractice reading out loud to our friendly therapy dogs.
Toddler Story TimeApr 99:30 amFor ages 2-3; no registration required
Toddler Story TimeApr 911:00 amFor ages 2-3; no registration required
4- and 5-Year-Old Story TimeApr 1010:00 amFor ages 4-5; no registration required
Toddler Story TimeApr 1011:00 amFor ages 2-3; no registration required
Walkers Story TimeApr 1110:00 amFor walking babies; no registration required
Lapsit Story TimeApr 1111:00 amFor lapsit babies: no registration required
4- and 5-Year-Old Story TimeApr 1210:30 amFor ages 4-5; no registration required
Toddler-Preschool Movement TimeApr 1310:30 amFree passes required
Silly Saturday Story Time - Stories, Songs and So Much MoreApr 1410:30 amGeared to ages 2-6; no registration required
Bow Wow Book BuddiesApr 151:30 pmPractice reading out loud to our friendly therapy dogs.
Toddler Story TimeApr 169:30 amFor ages 2-3; no registration required
Toddler Story TimeApr 1611:00 amFor ages 2-3; no registration required
Chess ClubApr 166:30 pmto 8:30 pm
4- and 5-Year-Old Story TimeApr 1710:00 amFor ages 4-5; no registration required
Toddler Story TimeApr 1711:00 amFor ages 2-3; no registration required
Walkers Story TimeApr 1810:00 amFor walking babies; no registration required
Lapsit Story TimeApr 1811:00 amFor lapsit babies: no registration required
Brick and Block ClubApr 184:15 pmK-6th grade. No registration required.
4- and 5-Year-Old Story TimeApr 1910:30 amFor ages 4-5; no registration required
Drop-In CraftApr 2010:00 am
Storybook TheaterApr 2011:00 am

Teen Program

TitleDateTimeOther Info.
Chocolate FestFeb 217:00 pm
Peeps Diorama ContestMar 29:00 am
Anime ClubMar 101:30 pmto 4pm
Chess ClubMar 196:30 pmto 8:30 pm
Ready Player OneMar 283:00 pmto 8:00pm
Peeps Diorama Entries DueApr 39:00 pm
Peeps Diorama PartyApr 57:00 pmto 7:30pm
Chess ClubApr 166:30 pmto 8:30 pm

Adult Program

TitleDateTimeOther Info.
Popcorn & a MovieFeb 211:00 pm
Family FolkloreFeb 2210:30 am
TECH THURSDAYFeb 221:00 pmto 5:00 PM.
TECH THURSDAYFeb 227:00 pmto 8:30 PM
Spanish Conversation GroupFeb 233:00 pm
Vegetarian Soups with Chef GiuliaFeb 266:30 pm
TECH TUESDAYFeb 271:00 pmto 5:00 PM.
Family FolkloreMar 110:30 am
TECH THURSDAYMar 11:00 pmto 5:00 PM.
Bad Movie NightMar 17:00 pm
Peeps Diorama ContestMar 29:00 am
TECH TUESDAYMar 61:00 pmto 5:00 PM.
TECH TUESDAYMar 67:00 pmto 8:30pm
Coffee with the EditorMar 710:00 am(Marsha McKenna)
Popcorn & a MovieMar 71:00 pm
Jazz ConcertMar 76:30 pm
Family FolkloreMar 810:30 am
TECH THURSDAYMar 81:00 pmto 5:00 PM.
TECH THURSDAYMar 87:00 pmto 8:30 PM
Spanish Conversation GroupMar 93:00 pm
Bridge ClubMar 1212:45 pm
TECH TUESDAYMar 131:00 pmto 5:00 PM.
Paul Gauguin: Master Inspired Art WorkshopMar 136:00 pm
Popcorn & a MovieMar 141:00 pm
Celtic Rush in ConcertMar 147:00 pm
Family FolkloreMar 1510:30 am
TECH THURSDAYMar 151:00 pmto 5:00 PM.
TECH TUESDAYMar 201:00 pmto 5:00 PM.
TECH TUESDAYMar 207:00 pmto 8:30pm
Popcorn & a MovieMar 211:00 pm
Family FolkloreMar 2210:30 am
TECH THURSDAYMar 221:00 pmto 5:00 PM.
TECH THURSDAYMar 227:00 pmto 8:30 PM
Burning River BaroqueMar 227:00 pm
Spanish Conversation GroupMar 233:00 pm
TECH TUESDAYMar 271:00 pmto 5:00 PM.
The Pentagon’s Secret Search for UFOsMar 276:30 pm
Ready Player OneMar 283:00 pmto 8:00pm
Family FolkloreMar 2910:30 am
TECH THURSDAYMar 291:00 pmto 5:00 PM.
TECH TUESDAYApr 31:00 pmto 5:00 PM.
TECH TUESDAYApr 37:00 pmto 8:30pm
Facing Stow's Drug Problem with NOPE Task ForceApr 37:00 pm
Peeps Diorama Entries DueApr 39:00 pm
Coffee with the EditorApr 410:00 am(Marsha McKenna)
Jazz ConcertApr 46:30 pm
Family FolkloreApr 510:30 am
TECH THURSDAYApr 51:00 pmto 5:00 PM.
Peeps Diorama PartyApr 57:00 pmto 7:30pm
Spanish Conversation GroupApr 63:00 pm
Bridge ClubApr 912:45 pm
TECH TUESDAYApr 101:00 pmto 5:00 PM.
Coast to Coast with Chef Sarah MentzerApr 105:00 pm
Coast to Coast with Chef Sarah MentzerApr 106:30 pm
Family FolkloreApr 1210:30 am
TECH THURSDAYApr 121:00 pmto 5:00 PM.
TECH THURSDAYApr 127:00 pmto 8:30 PM
TECH TUESDAYApr 171:00 pmto 5:00 PM.
TECH TUESDAYApr 177:00 pmto 8:30pm
Family FolkloreApr 1910:30 am
TECH THURSDAYApr 191:00 pmto 5:00 PM.
12th Annual Dessert Extravaganza at Roses Run Country ClubApr 197:00 pmTickets $50 per person
Spanish Conversation GroupApr 203:00 pm

Computer Class

TitleDateTimeOther Info.

Daytime Reading Group

TitleDateTimeOther Info.
Shanghai GirlsMar 1210:00 amBook discussion
Shanghai GirlsMar 122:00 pmBook discussion
A Spool of Blue ThreadApr 910:00 amBook discussion
A Spool of Blue ThreadApr 92:00 pmBook discussion

Monday Evening Reading Group

TitleDateTimeOther Info.
Remarkable Mar 57:00 pmBook discussion
The Hour of Peril: The Secret Plot to Murder Lincoln Before the Civil War Apr 27:00 pmBook discussion

Tuesday Evening Reading Group

TitleDateTimeOther Info.
BeartownFeb 277:00 pmBook discussion
Songs of Willow FrostMar 277:00 pmBook discussion